Holy Child School

SCHOOL TOUR

Parent's Speak

It is quite often said that the grooming derived during the kinder years creates wonderful individuals and pillars of tomorrow…. I can see the passion and commitment of Holy Child and its staff through which my kids’ potential has been woven, carving out a beautiful life ahead for them.

Mother of Sinhanya Chugh and Praneel Chugh Read More...
Curricular/Co-Curricular

Winners List (2018-19)

DOHA COMPETITION

Class 6

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Suhani Suri (Spica)

Pratishtha Sharma (Altair)

Anshika Sharma (Sirius)

Class 7

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Saara Saini (Vega)

Harshit Kaur (Sirius)

Himanshi Farah (Spica)

Class 8

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Prabhleen Kaur (Altair)

Disha Sood (Sirius)

Mahira Ali Khan (Spica)

Class 9

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Geeta Kanwar (Sirius)

Garima Rathore (Sirius)

Ananya Sharma (Vega)

Class 10

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Tanrika Deswal (Spica)

Anchal Choudhary (Spica)

Kinjal Gangahar (Sirius)

         

 

July’18

HEALTHCIUS APP WINNERS till September’18

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

 

1

Karthik Mittal

12

Spica

 

2

Anshika Sharma

6

Sirius

 

3

Pia

2

Spica

 

4

Tamanna Chauhan

8

Vega

 

5

Ankit Garg

10

Vega

 

6

Priyasi Prabhakar

4

Sirius

 

7

Kinjal Gangahar

10

Sirius

 

8

Pushpender

5

Sirius

 

9

Ananya Sharma

9

Vega

 

10

Surveen Singh

5

Spica

 

 

 

 

 

August’18

BOYS BASKET BALL ZONALS 

At Tau Devi Lal Stadium

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

Category

1.

Abhishek Sandhu

12

Altair

19

2.

Harsh Chauhan

12

Sirius

19

3.

Darpit Goel

12

Vega

19

4.

Kartik

12

Spica

19

5.

Gurnoor Singh Makol

11

Vega

19

6.

Kartik Rana

12

Altair

19

7.

Davinder Singh

10

Sirius

17

8.

Harsh Saini

10

Altair

17

9.

Harsh Deep Singh

10

Vega

17

10.

Hridhay Gaba

10

Altair

17

11.

Harshit Chowdhry

10

Sirius

17

 

GIRLS BASKET BALL ZONALS 

At Tau Devi Lal Stadium

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

Category

1.

Anushka Chaudhary

10

Altair

19

2.

Leena Chaudhary

10

Spica

19

3.

Tanisha Garg

9

Sirius

19

4.

Geeta Kanwar

9

Sirius

19

5.

Aradhana Rana

9

Altair

19

6.

Bhoomika

8

Spica

19

7.

Isha Rana

8

Sirius

14

8.

Pranjal Bhardwaj

8

Spica

14

9.

Sanjana Kumari

8

Spica

14

10.

Priyaal Chaudhary

7

Sirius

14

11.

Himanshi Farah

7

Spica

14

12.

Harshit Kaur

7

Sirius

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ZONALS OF CHOI-KWANG-DO

Sector 20, Panchkula

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

 

1.

Pratishtha Sharma

6

Altair

 

2.

Suhani Suri

6

Spica

 

3.

Anika Sharma

6

Spica

 

4.

Jugraj Singh

6

Vega

 

5.

Namrata Kunwar

6

Sirius

 

6.

Akshbir Singh

6

Altair

 

7.

Vinit

6

Sirius

 

8.

Lakshay Singh

9

Sirius

 

9.

Sukaran

9

Altair

 

10.

Krishna Verma

9

Vega

 

11.

Vikrant Singh Kerpal

10

Sirius

 

12.

Vasu Krishan Mehta

10

Spica

 

 

TRANSCRIPTION (HINDI)

 

Class 1

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Arshita Singh (Spica)

Vanshika (Sirius)

Avika Sharma (Sirius)

Class 2

1st

2nd

3rd

 

???

Anjali (Sirius)

Harshit Addiwal (Sirius)

Class 3

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Sinhayana Chugh (Vega)

Ananya Patial (Altair)

Yashvi Kaul (Altair)

Class 4

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Priyasi Prabhakar (Sirius)

Anwesha Choudhury (Spica)

Devanshi Saini (Spica)

Class 5

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Dhruv Sharma (Sirius)

Harsh Singh (Sirius)

Divyam Chandhok (Vega)

Class 6

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Tanvi Nagal (Spica)

Eakta (Vega)

Harshika Bhanvra (Altair)

Class 7

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Enayat Tomar (Altair)

Nishtha Virmani (Altair)

Jiya (Spica)

Class 8

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Disha Sood (Sirius)

Sanjana Kumari (Spica)

Hishita Singh (Vega)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRANSCRIPTION (ENGLISH)

 

Class 1

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Anushka Choudhary (Altair)

Sahib Preet Singh (Spica)

Arshita Singh (Spica)

Class 2

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Anjali (Sirius)

Divyakshi (Vega)

Aarghya Sehgal (Altair)

Class 3

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Diva (Spica)

Radheesh Gaur (Altair)

Aarav  (Altair)

Class 4

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Tamanna (Spica)

Devanshi Saini (Spica)

Anwesha Choudhury (Spica)

Class 5

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Gauri Sharma

Surveen Singh (Spica)

Abhinav Bansal (Altair)

Rishona Chauhan (Sirius)

Class 6

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Anika Sharma (Spica)

Suhani Suri (Spica)

Yukti Sharma (Altair)

Class 7

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Nishtha Virmani (Altair)

Harshit Kaur (Sirius)

Krishika Vij (Altair)

Class 8

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Hishita Singh (Vega)

Disha Sood (Sirius)

Manreet Kaur (Spica)

 

 

 

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Class 10

Aastha Singh (Sirius)

Shreya  Bisht (Vega)

Anushi Mishra (Vega)

 

 

 

 

 

ROAD SAFETY QUIZ (23.10.18)

 

Class 3

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Jyoti Chandel (Altair)

Radheesh Gaur (Altair)

Jay Aditya (Spica)

Class 4

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Taahiya (Sirius)

Prithvi Singh Chauhan (Spica)

Anwesha Chaudhary

Class 5

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Surveen Singh (Spica)

Rishona Chauhan (Sirius)

Tarushi Gogia (Spica)

Class 6

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Vinit (Sirius)

Gurvinder Singh Bonkra (Spica)

Suhani Suri (Spica)

Class 7

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Snigdha Mehta

Aditya Khurana (Spica)

Aanya Vij (Sirius)

Class 8

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Tamanna Chauhan (Vega)

Naman Nayak (Sirius)

Chiraag

Class 9

1st

2nd

3rd

 

Diksha Sharma (Vega)

Aradhana Rana (Altair)

Jaskaran Singh

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Class 10

Vikrant Singh Kerpal (Sirius)

Leena Chaudhary (Spica)

Ankit Garg (Vega)

 

 

 

 

 

Calculation till October’18

Altair:   123                Spica:  157                  Sirius:  148,                Vega:  116

 

Best House: Spica

 

 

Calculation (Sports Day to Before Sports Day)

For the best house 2018-19 we need to calculate from Sports Day Saturday, November 24, 2018.

 

 

 

Sports Day Winners (2018-19)

 

Nursery

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Geet Rao

Shanaya Puri

Bhavya Gupta

Boys

Jaspreet Singh

Jashan

Eshav Handa

LKG

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Ananya Sharma

Vasundhara

Dhriti Katial

Boys

Aarav Singh

Naksh Sharma

Nirmit Saini

UKG

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Sonam

Kayna Bansal

Manpreet Kaur

Boys

Viraj  Chaudhary

Navyam Sharma

Mayank Rana

Class 1

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Parineeti Jhuria (Spica)

Vrinda (Spica)

Anushka Choudhary (Altair)

Boys

Savit Loura (Vega)

Vedant Sharma (Sirius)

Jasnoor Singh (Sirius)

Class 2

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Anjali (Sirius)

Saashvi Gogia (Spica)

Tripty Sharma (Sirius)

Boys

Harshit Addiwal (Sirius)

Adhvik Rastogi (Spica)

Aarghya Sehgal (Altair)

Class 3

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Sanchaya Rathee & Yashvi Kaul (Vega)

Jyoti Chandel & Shrishti (Altair)

Shweta Singh & Rimsha (Vega)

Boys

Garin Singh & Tanvir Multani (Spica)

Daiwik Bishnoi & Mohul (Sirius)

Radheesh Gaur & Aarav (Altair)

100 mt. Race

Class 4

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Tamanna (Spica)

Ridhi Yadav (Sirius)

Priyasi Prabhakar (Sirius)

Boys

Jaspreet Singh (Altair)

Shaurya Mehra (Vega)

Prithvi Singh Chauhan (Spica)

Class 5

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Tarushi Gogia (Spica)

Gauri Sharma (Spica)

Surveen Singh (Spica)

Boys

Divyam Chandhok (Vega)

Abhinav Partap (Vega)

Siddhant Thukral (Altair)

Garv Bansal (Altair)

Class 6

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Namrata Kunwar (Sirius)

Tanvi Nagal (Spica)

Ekta (Vega)

Boys

Gurvinder Singh Bonkra (Spica)

Rahul Chawla (Vega)

Digvijay Singh (Altair)

Class 7

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Dakshita (Spica)

Himanshi Farah (Spica)

Kaveri Banerjee (Sirius)

Boys

Arrush Bisht(Sirius)

Yuvraj Singh (Altair)

Arhan Bisht (Altair)

Class 8

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Sanjana Kumari (Spica)

Isha Rana (Sirius)

Hishita Singh (Vega) 

Boys

Sahil Dhiman (Spica)

Gautam Mehra (Altair)

Eknoor Singh (Sirius)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Aradhana Rana (Altair)

Garima Rathore (Sirius)

Diksha Sharma (Vega)

Boys

Tejas Ghosh (Spica)

Jaskaran Singh (Sirius)

Gaurav Kumar (Sirius)

Class 10

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Shreya  Bisht (Vega)

Aastha Singh (Sirius)

Ishita  Rana (Sirius)

Boys

Ranvijay Singh (Spica)

Harsh Saini (Altair)

Hridhay Gaba (Altair)

Class 11

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

11 & 12

Divya Rana (Altair)

(Cl-11)

Medha Verma (Altair)

(Cl-12)

Saloni Manchanda

(Cl-12)

Boys

Ujjwal Singh (Altair)

Gurnoor Singh Makol (Vega)

Gursahej Singh Makol (Altair)

Class 12

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

 

 

 

Boys

Abhishek Sandhu (Altair)

Kartik Rana (Altair)

Kartik (Spica)

 

 

 

 

Under 12_200 mt. Race

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Tamanna (Cl-4 Spica)

Ekta (Cl-6 Vega)

Namrata Kunwar (Cl-6 Sirius)

Boys

Gurvinder Singh Bonkra

(Cl-6 Spica)

Aditya Vardhan Singh

(Cl-6 Vega)

Jaspreet Singh (Cl-4 Altair)

Under 14_400 mt. Race

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Dakshita (Cl-7 Spica)

Akshara (Cl-7 Vega)

Isha Rana (Cl-8 Sirius)

Boys

Arrush Bisht (Cl- 7 Sirius)

Gautam Mehra (Cl-8 Altair)

Aaditya Dhanraj (Cl- 8 Vega)

Under 17_400 mt. Race

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

Shreya  Bisht (Cl- 10 Vega)

Aradhana Rana (Cl-9 Altair)

Chakshu Sharma (Cl-10 Spica)

Boys

Ranvijay Singh

(Cl-10 Spica)

Harsh Saini (Cl- 10 Altair)

Harshit Chowdhry (Cl- 10 Sirius)

Under 19_400 mt. Race

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Kartik Rana (Altair)

Kartik Mittal (Spica)

Harsh Chauhan (Sirius)

 

 

 

 

RELAY JUNIROS

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

SPICA

SIRIUS

ALTAIR

Girls

  1. Jiya (Cl-7)
  2. Gauri Sharma (Cl-5)
  3. Tarushi Gogia (Cl-4)
  4. Anika Sharma (Cl-6)
  1. Kaveri Banerjee (Cl-7)
  2. Harshit Kaur (Cl-7)
  3. Namrata Kunwar (Cl-6)
  4. Ridhi Yadav (Cl-4)
  1. Chahita Sharma (Cl-7)
  2. Pratishtha Sharma (Cl-6)
  3. Devanshi Maheshwal (Cl-5)
  4. Yukti Sharma (Cl-6)

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

ALTAIR

SIRIUS

SPICA

Boys

  1. Gautam Mehra (Cl-8)
  2. Arhan Bisht (Cl-7)
  3. Yuvraj Singh (Cl-7)
  4. Digvijay Singh (Cl-6)
  1. Arrush Bisht (Cl-7)
  2. Gautam Ghoshal (Cl-8)
  3. Eknoor Singh (Cl-8)
  4. Naman Nayak (Cl-8)
  1. Aditya Khurana (Cl-7)
  2. Sahil Dhiman (Cl-8)
  3. Mayank Chaudhary (Cl-8)
  4. Gurvinder Singh Bonkra (Cl-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELAY SENIORS 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Girls

ALTAIR

SIRIUS

SPICA

Girls

  1. Aradhana Rana (Cl-9)
  2. Anushka Chaudhary
  3.  
  4. Divya Rana (Cl-11)
  5. Medha Verma (Cl-12)
  1. Isha Rana (Cl-8)
  2. Tanisha Garg (Cl-9)
  3. Aastha Singh (Cl-10)
  4. Ishita  Rana (Cl-10)
  1. Himanshi Farah (Cl-7)
  2. Dakshita (Cl-7)
  3. Sanjana Kumari (Cl-8)
  4. Chakshu Sharma (Cl-10)

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

ALTAIR

SPICA

SIRIUS

Boys

  1. Harsh Saini (Cl-10)
  2. Ujjwal Singh (Cl-11)
  3. Kartik Rana (Cl-12)
  4. Abhishek Sandhu (Cl-12)
  1. Tejas Ghosh (Cl-9)
  2. Ranvijay Singh (Cl-10)
  3. Ishan Bhargava (Cl-10)
  4. Kartik (Cl-12)
  1. Gaurav Kumar (Cl-9)
  2. Harshit Chowdhry (Cl-10)
  3. Vikrant Singh Kerpal (Cl-10)
  4. Harsh Chauhan (Cl-12)
         

 

Best Sports Boy_ Akshara Alawadhi

Best Sports Girl_ Abhishek Sandhu 

NSTSE Winners 2017

NAME CLASS RANK
Priyasi Prabhakar Class 2 Rank 1st in State Haryana
Ridhi Yadav Class 2 City Topper in Mohali/Panchkula

 

Executive Board Members of HCSMUN 16-17

S.No Name Class  House
1 Saloni Manchanda 10  
2 Tamanna Thakur 10 Spica
3 Palak Chhabbra 10 Vega
4 Digvijay Singh 9 Spica
5 Manan Goyal 9 Spica
6 Kinjal Gangahar 8 Sirius
7 Ishaan Bhargava 8 Spica

 

Prize for Merit Students of Unified Council Organisation2nd Level

S.No Name Class House  Rank  
1. Suhani Suri 3 Spica 1 In zone 15
2. Ishaan Bhargava 7 Spica   Class Topper

 

Prize for Merit Students of NSTSE 2016

S.No Name  Class  House Rank  
1. Abhinav Bansal 2 Altair 457 Class Rank
2. Surveen Singh 2 Spica 456 City Topper
3. Tarushi Gogia 2 Spica 476 Class Topper
4. Mudit Bansal 3 Vega 575 City Topper

 

Slogan Writing Competition (28.11.2016)

S.No. Name Class House  Rank
1 Sahil Dhiman 6 Spica I
2 Manreet Kaur 6 Spica II
3 Hishita Singh 6 Vega III
4 Seejal Sharma 7 Vega I
5 Tejash Gosh 7 Spica II
6 Aryan Kumar 7 Altair III
7 Kanika Sharma 8 Vega I
8 Shreya Bisht 8 Vega II
9 Ananya Thakur 8 Vega III

 

Inter House Football Match (2016-17)

1. Juniors Boys (Class 4 to 7) Altair House
2. Juniors Girls (Class 4 to 7) Spica House
3. Seniors Boys (Class 8 to 10) Spica House
4. Seniors Girls (Class 8 to 10) Spica House

 

Choi-Kwang-do, Sec-16, Panchkula (Class 5 selected students) 2016-17

S.No. Name Class House  
1 Saara Saini 5 Vega Silver Medal
2 Dhawni Verma 5 Sirius Silver Medal
3 Akshara Alawadhi 5 Vega Gold Medal
4 Tushar Sangwan 5 Spica Bronze Medal
5 Prabansh Singh 5 Altair Bronze Medal

 

Inter House Story Narration Competition (2016-17)

S.No Name  Class House Rank
1 Garin Singh (English) 1 Spica 1st
2 SinhayanaChugh (English) 1 Vega 2nd
3 TannishthaOhri (English) 1 Altair 3rd
4 Ridhu K. (Hindi) 1 Sirius 1st
5 Piyush Kumar Singh (Hindi) 1 Vega 2nd
6 Aarav (Hindi) 1 Altair 3rd
7 RidhaanSaryal Rajput (English) 2 Altair 1st
8 AvniChaudhary (English) 2 Altair 1st
9 Ankita Anand (English) 2 Sirius 2nd
10 Aditya Raj Dhawan (English) 2 Spica 3rd
11 Harjot Singh (Hindi) 2 Spica 1st
12 Arshia Gaur (English) 3 Sirius 1st
13 Aashka Thakur (English) 3 Altair 2nd
14 Parv Anuragi (English) 3 Vega 3rd
15 Tarushi Gogia (Hindi) 3 Spica 1st
16 Abhinav Bansal (Hindi) 3 Altair 2nd
17 Siyashree Pethe (Hindi) 3 Vega 3rd
18 Mudit Bansal (English) 4 Vega 1st
19 Suhani Suri (English) 4 Spica 2nd
20 Aarushi Dhiman (English) 4 Altair 3rd
21 Anika Sharma (Hindi)  4 Spica 1st
22 Yukti Sharma (Hindi) 4 Altair 2nd
23 Aman Partap (Hindi) 4 Vega 3rd
24 Ananya Rana (English) 5 Sirius 1st
25 Aditya Khurana (English) 5 Spica 2nd
26 Nishta Virmani (English) 5 Altair 3rd
27 Saara Saini (Hindi) 5 Vega 1st
28 Nitin Sharma (Hindi) 5 Sirius 2nd
29 Himanshi Farah (Hindi) 5 Spica 3rd

 

HCS MUN 2017

United Nation Security Council (UNSC)  - Indo – Pak Conflict,  Chair Person – Tammana Thakur

S.No.   Name Class House
1 Best Delegate Manav Chopra (India) Class 10 House Captain
2 High Commendation Varnika Malik (Pakistan) Class 10 Altair House
3 High Commendation Gursahej Singh Makol (Russia) Class 9 Altair House
4 Special Mention Ranvijay Singh (Afghanistan) Class 8 Spica House
5 Best Position Paper Suryansh Jaryal (China) Class 9 Sirius House

International Criminal Police (Interpol) - Drugs, Terrorism and Human Trafficking, Chair Person – Saloni Manchanda

S.No.   Name Class House
1 Best Delegate Yashsvi Sharma (U.S.A)  Class 9 Vega House
2 High Commendation Anil (Jamaica) Class 10 Vega House
3 High Commendation Ishita Rajput (Paraguay) Class 9 Altair House
4 Special Mention Ananya Thakur (Czech Republic) Class 8 Vega House
5 Best Position Paper Kinjal Gangahar (France) Class 8 Sirius House

 United Nation General Assembly (UNGA)- Terrorism and World War III, Chair Person – Inayat Vats

S.No.   Name Class House
1 Best Delegate Aditya Sharma (Iran) Class 10 Altair House
2 High Commendation Vansh Chopra (China)  Class 10 Vega House
3 Special Mention Abhimanyu Nain (France)  Class 9 Vega House
4 Special Mention Rishabh Jain (India)  Class 8 Vega House
5 Best Position Paper Tanisha Garg (Germany)  Class 9 Sirius House

 Lok Sabha  - Demonitization, Chair Person – Ishank Bansal 

S.No.   Name Class House
1 Best Delegate Maansi Arora (Congress MP7)  Class 9 Sirius House
2 High Commendation Anushka Sharma (BJP MP 7)  Class 9 Vega House
3 High Commendation Yashkaran Singh (Congress MP4)  Class 7 Spica House
4 Special Mention Ishan Verma (BJP MP9) Class 10 Vega House
5 Best Position Paper Sumit Thakur (Congress MP6)  Class 9 Vega House

Inter House Spell Bee Competition (2016-17)

  1st 2nd
Class 1 Yashvi Kaul (Vega House) Sinhayana Chugh (Vega House)
Class 2 Prithvi Singh Chauhan (Spica House) Nimish Sharma (Spica House)
Class 3 Surveen Singh (Spica House) Tarushi Gogia (Spica House)
Class 4 Suhani Suri (Spica House) Tanvi Nagal (Spica House)
Class 5 Nitin Sharma (Sirius House) Dhawni Verma (Sirius House)

 

Inter House Quiz Competition (2016-17)

S.No. Name Class  House
1 Garin Singh 1 Spica
2 Dilip Dhamija  1 Spica
3 Ridhaan Rajput 2 Altair
4 Avni Chaudhary  2 Altair
5 Parv Anuragi 3 Vega
6 Vaishnavi Sharma 3 Vega
7 Mudit Bansal 4 Vega
8 Aman Partap 4 Vega
9 Aashrey Sharma 5 Sirius
10 Nitin Sharma 5 Sirius
11 Hishita Singh 6 Vega
12 Tamanna Chauhan 6 Vega
13 Aryan Kumar 7 Altair
14 Harshita Rana 7 Altair
15 Harshit Chaudhary 8 Sirius
16 Kinjal Gangahar 8 Sirius

 

District Level Karate Competition (2016-17)

S.No. Name  Class House  
1 Tushar Sangwan 5 Spica Gold Medal 

 

District Level Skating Competition

S.No. Name Class House  
1 Amrat Chaudhary 3 Vega 1 Silver Medal, 1 Bronze Medal
2 Priyal Chaudhary  4 Sirius 2 Silver Medal, 1 Bronze Medal

 

Volly Ball Zonal Level Tournaments at Naggal Ramgarh (Boys Under 17) 2016-17

S.No Name Class Hopuse
1 Abhishek Sandhu 10 Altair
2 Jatin Sharma 10 Spica
3 Sandeep Singh Sandhu 10 Altair
4 Harsh Chauhan 10 Sirius
5 Darpit Goyal 10 Vega
6 Akash Sharma 9 Sirius
7 Ajay Bawa 9 Spica

 

Memory Marathon at St. Xavier (Team got IInd Prize) 16-17

S.No Name Class House
1 Disha Sood 6 Sirius
2 Rishabh Jain 7 Vega
3 Ishaan Bhargava 8 Spica
4 Tushar Garg 9 Altair
5 Manav Chopra 10 Vega
6 Inayat Vats 10 Vega
7 Saloni Manchanda 10 Sirius
8 Simon Roy 10 Spica
9 Varnika Malik 10 Altair
10 Tamanna Negi 10 Spica

 

Cricket Tournament at D.P.S (Team got IIIrd Prize)

S.No Name Class  House
1 Hriday Gaba 8 Altair
2 Uday Dhiman 8 Altair
3 Sam Goel 9 Spica
4 RishabVij 9 Sirius
5 Abhimanyu Nain 9 Vega
6 Gurnoor Singh Makol 9 Vega
7 Shivam Sharma 9 Spica
8 Aditya Sharma 9 Altair
9 Yashsvi Sharma 9 Vega
10 Gautam Sharma 10 Vega
11 Mrityunjaya Kumar 10 Spica
12 Ishank Bansal 10 Vega
13 Sandeep Singh Sandhu 10 Altair

 

11th Chand Trehan Memorial Basket Ball Tournament dt. 15 to 17.12.2016

Winners Team  - Boys

S.No.

Name

Class

House

1.

Gautam Sharma

10

Vega

2.

Akshay Bhardula

10

Altair

3.

Ujjwal Singh

9

Altair

4.

Abhishek Sandhu

10

Altair

5.

Mrityunjaya Kumar

10

Sirius

6.

Rishab Vij

9

Sirius

7.

Abhimanyu Nain

9

Vega

8.

Davinder Singh

8

Sirius

9.

Sam Goel

9

Spica

10.

Raman Sachdeva

8

Vega

11.

Harsh Deep Singh

8

Vega

12.

Ajay Bawa

9

Sirius

13.

Harsh Saini

8

Altair

Runners Team  – Girls

S.No.

Name

Class

House

1.

Bhanupriya Singh

9

Spica

2.

Kanishka Chaudhary

10

Altair

3.

Sheetal Rani

10

Spica

4.

Vaishnavi Sharma

9

Spica

5.

Diksha Kumar

9

Spica

6.

Simon Roy

10

Spica

7.

Aditi Kumar

10

Spica

8.

Namrata Thakur

9

Vega

 

Winners of 6thSatluj Inter School Girls Super Basket Ball Championship

S.No.

Name

Class

House

1.

Kanishka Chaudhary

10

Altair

2.

Sheetal Rani

10

Spica

3.

Bhanupriya Singh

9

Spica

4.

Anushka Chaudhary

8

Altair

5.

Vaishnavi Sharma

9

Spica

6.

Dikhsa Kumar

9

Spica

7.

Divya Rana

9

Altair

8.

Namrata Thakur

9

Vega

Junior Annual Sports Day Meet Winners

Class Nursery-Bunny Race 

Position

Girls

Boys

1st

Parineeti Jhuriya

Yuvraj Chaudhary

2nd

Siyaan Preet

Kabir Sharma

3rd

Arshita Singh

Arav Arora

 

Class LKG-Balloon and Flower Race

Position

Girls

Boys

1st

Anjali

Harshit Adival

2nd

Saashvi Gogta

Viraj Markan

3rd

Raissa Seth

Dhruv Kaushal

 

Class UKG-Activity Race

Position

Girls

Boys

1st

Sanchaya Rathee

Sagar

2nd

Yashvi Kaul

Naveen Singh

3rd

Sinhayana Chugh

Dilip Dhamija

 

Class 1- Obstacle Race

Position

Girls

Boys

1st

Tamanna

Harjot Singh Bhatti

2nd

Avni Chaudhary

Aditya Raj Dhawan

3rd

Piyashi Prabhakar

Aniket Kumar

 

Class 2- Dress Up Race

Position

Girls

Boys

1st

Divyanshi Malhotra

Divyam Chandokh

2nd

Surveen Singh

Abhinav Pratap

3rd

Gauri Sharma

Ansh Rathore

 

Class 3- 3 Legged Race

Position

Girls

Boys

1st

Harman Kaur Bhatti, Yukti Sharma

Akshbir Singh, Digvijay Singh

2nd

Aarushi Dhiman, Pratishtha Bhardwaj

Bhavishya Wagadre, Deepanshu Singh

3rd

Suhani Suri, Anika Sharma

Rahul Chawla, Mudit Bansal

  

The winners for the races for parents are as follows:

Lemon and Spoon Race

Position

Females

Males

1st

Mrs. Rosy Thakur

Mr. Ramdayal

2nd

Mrs. Madhu Malini

Mr. Pritam

3rd

Mrs. Aatika

Mr. Jatin

3 Legged Race

Position

 

1st

Mr. Pritender Singh, Mrs. Kavita

2nd

Mr. Rohit Bhawan, Mrs. Aarti

3rd

Mr. Prashant, Mrs. Aarti

NAO Result 2015-16

 

Gold Medalist

 

S.No.

Name

Class

1.

Pratima Jain

10

 

Silver Medalist

 

S.No.

Name

Class

1.

Divanshi Saini

1

2.

Divya Pahuja

1

3.

Panav Jindal

1

4.

Kharat Atharv

2

5.

Surveen Singh

2

6.

Ishan Viz

10

7.

Rahul Kumar

10

 

Bronze Medalist

 

S.No.

Name

Class

1.

Aastha Dhiman

1

2.

Dhwani

1

3.

Tarushi Gogia

2

4.

Suhani Suri

3

5.

Mudit Bansal

3

6.

Nitin Sharma

4

7.

Himanshi Farah

4

8.

Ananya Rana

4

9.

Manvir Singh

4

10.

Saara Saini

4

11.

Harshit Kaur

4

12.

Harshita Rana

6

13.

Geeta Kanwar

6

14.

Krishna V. Kushwaha

6

15.

Tanisha Garg

6

16.

Kinjal Gangahar

7

17.

Aastha Singh

7

18.

Rishika Chaudhary

7

19.

Dhruv Shrivastava

8

20.

Tushar Rathee

8

21.

Riya Mahajan

8

22.

Manav Chopra

9

23.

Sarvesh Kathuria

9

24.

Jainender Kataria

10

Winners Sports Day December 2015

    Winners

                       Sports Day (December 2015)

100 meter races

Class 4

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Aarush Bisht (Sirius)

Yuvraj Singh (Altair)

Arhaan Bisht (Altair)

Girls

Himanshi Farah (Spica)

Enayat Tomar (Altair)

Ananya Rana (Sirius)

 

Class 5

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Mayank Chaudhary (Spica)

Rudra Pratap Singh (Spica)

Sriyaansh Aggarwal (Altair)

Girls

Sanjana Kumari (Spica)

Hishita Singh (Vega)

Isha Rana (Sirius)

 

Class 6

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Tejas Ghosh (Spica)

Gaurav Kumar (Sirius)

KeshavTanwar (Spica)

Girls

Geeta Kanwar (Sirius)

Tanisha Garg (Sirius)

Harshita Rana (Altair)

 

Class 7

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Harsh Saini (Altair)

Ishan Bhargav (Spica)

Hriday Gaba (Altair)

Girls

Leena Chaudhary (Spica)

Shreya Bisht (Vega)

Anushka Chaudhary (Altair)

 

Class 9

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Harsh Chauhan (Sirius)

Akshay Bhardula (Altair)

Manav Chopra (Vega)

Girls

Simon Roy (Spica)

Aditi Kumar (Spica)

Medha Verma (Altair)

 

Class 10

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Safal Gangwani (Vega)

Ayush Thakur (Altair)

Rahul Kumar (Sirius)

Girls

Sweety Singh (Sirius)

Nishtha Chopra (Altair)

Priyanka Sharma
Mehak Nagpal

 

200 meter races

Class 6

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Tejas Ghosh (Spica)

Keshav Tanwar (Spica)

Akshit Goel (Sirius)

Girls

Tanisha Garg (Sirius)

Harshita Rana (Altair)

Aradhana Rana (Altair)

 

Class 7

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Harsh Saini (Altair)

Hriday Gaba (Altair)

Devansh Malik (Vega)

Girls

Leena Chaudhary (Spica)

Anushka Chaudhary (Altair)

Shreya Bhist (Vega)

 

400 meter races

Class 9

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Harsh Chauhan (Sirius)

Kathan Jain (Altair)

Abhishek Sandhu (Altair)

Girls

Simon Roy (Spica)

Aditi Kumar (Spica)

Medha Verma (Altair)

 

Class 10

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

Safal Gangwani (Vega)

Ayush Thakur (Altair)

Rahul Kumar (Sirius)

Girls

Sweety Singh (Sirius)

Nishtha Chopra (Altair)

Aarti Kanwar (Altair)

 

Relay (Class 4 to 6)

1st

Relay (Class 7 to 10)

1st

Boys

Spica House

Boys

Altair House

Girls

Spica House

Girls

Sirius House

 

Relay – Ex Holides V/S Present Holides

1st  Present Holides

2nd Ex - Holides

Literary Week Winners 2015-16

Slogan Writing Competition

Topic:- Reading is FANTASTIC

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

Consolation

6

Tanisha Garg

Rama Mathur

Prerna

Harshita Rana

 

Topic:-Books Are Weapons

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

Consolation

7

Anchal Choudhary

Tanrika Deswal

Rishika Chaudhary

Harshit Chaudhary

 

Topic:- Save Girl Child or Educate Girl Child

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

Consolation

8

Mansi Arora

Vaishnavi  Wani

Anushka Sharma

Riya  Mahajan

 

Topic:- Say No to Drugs/ Alcohal,Smoking/Chewing tobacco is injurious to health

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

Consolation

9

Devanshi Attri

Sherya Luthra

Simon Roy

Nidhi Dhiman

10

Ameesha Rana

Aarti Kanwar

Ishan Viz

Aaush Thakur

 

Debate Competition

Topic:- News paper are the things of past

Class

Ist

IInd

6

Harshita Rana

Geeta Kanwar

 

Topic:- Intelligence bring greater success in life

Class

Ist

IInd

7

Rishika Chaudhary

Ananya Negi

 

 

Kinjal Gangahar

 

Topic:- Democracy is the best form of government

Class

Ist

8

Kartik Sharma

          

Topic:-Cast System is barrier to social harmony

Class

Ist

IInd

9

Inayat Vats

Tamanna Negi

 

Topic:- Right to education is realistic and an achievable goal that will change the face of education

Class

Ist

10

Ameesha Rana

 

 

 

                Hindi Essay Writing Competition

Topic:-

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

6

Seejal Sharma

Tanisha Garg

Devanshu Chowdhry

 

Topic:- 

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

7

Kanish Vyas

Shreya Bist

Chakshu Sharma

 

Topic:-

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

8

Vaishnavi Wani

Tushar Rathi

Mansi Arora

 

          

 

Topic:-            

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

9

Varnika Malik

Devanshi Attri

Nidhi Dhiman

                                 

 

 

Topic:- :-          

Class

Ist

IInd

IIIrd

10

Shalu Chowdhary

Gaurangi Kathuria

Ishan Viz

 

 

14th Panchkula District Choi-Kwang Do Championship 2015-16

 

S.No.

Student Name

Class

Medal

1.

 SIdhant Thukral

Class 2

Silver Medal

2.

Saara Saini

Class 4

Gold Medal

3.

Dhawani Verma

Class 4

Bronze Medal

4.

Prateek Sharma

Class 5

Silver Medal

5.

Hishita Singh

Class 5

Gold Medal

6.

Silvia Puri

Class 5

Silver Medal

7.

Bhumika

Class 5

Bronze Medal

8.

Vikrant S. Kerpal

Class 7

Gold Medal

9.

Sandeep Singh

Class 9

Silver Medal

10.

Karan Narula

Class 9

Bronze Medal

Sports Winner

 

Priyaal Chaudhary Class 4

Winner in District Skating and selected for State Level

Tushar Sangwan Class 4

Bagged 33 Rank in All India Karate Tournament

Himnish Kathuria Class 7

Winner in District Badminton and selected for State Level

Rudra Pratap Singh Class 5

Winner in District Boxing and selected for State Level

U-17 Girls Basket Ball Team

Winners in Festival Basket Ball District Tournament

Sweety Singh, Sheetal Rani, Kanishka Chaudhary, Simon Roy

Inter House Cricket Match (May 19 & 20, 2015)

 

Winner

Runner up

Junior

Sirius House

Vega House

Senior

Spica House

Vega House

 

Earth Week Winners 2015-16

TOPIC : SAVE EARTH 

PAINTING COMPETITION              

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Class 3

Suhani Suri (Spica)

Harman Kaur Bhatti(Vega)

Anshika Sharma (Sirius)

Class 4

Saara Saini (Vega)

Enayat Tomar (Altair)

Yuvraj Singh (Altair)

Class 5

Harshita Singh (Vega)

Sahil Dhiman (Spica)

Krishna Sharma (Sirius)

 

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Class 6

Aryan Kumar (Altair)

Prerna (Vega)

Garima Rathore (Sirius)

Class 7

Ananya Negi (Vega)

Kanish Vayas (Vega)

Rishika Chaudhary (Altair)

Class 8

Eshani Jagdeva (Spica)

Diksha Kumar (Spica)

Suryansh Jaryal (Sirius)

 

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Class 9

Devanshi Attri (Spica)

Aditi Kumar (Spica)

Harsh Chauhan (Sirius)

Class 10

Vineet Shamra (Vega)

Safal Gangwani (Vega)

Mehak Nagpal (Spica)

 

WINNERS OF  INTER HOUSE QUIZ

Class 6  : Vega House

Class 7  : Spica House

Class 8  : Altair House

Class 9  : Vega House                                                          

Class 10: ALtair House

NSTSE Winners 2014-15

 

S.No

Student Name

Class

Rank

1.

Shriyansh Agarwal

Class 4

Class Topper

2.

Naman Nayak

Class 4

Class Second Topper

3.

Ishan Bhargava

Class 6

Class Topper

4.

Harshit Choudhary

Class 6

Class Second Topper

5.

Suryansh Jaryal

Class 7

Class Topper

6.

Saloni Manchanda

Class 8

Class Topper

7.

Devansh Attri

Class 8

Class Second Topper

8.

Ishan Vij

Class 9

Class Topper

9.

Parv Anuragi

Class 1

Tricity Topper Haryana Rank 7

10.

Anika Sharma

Class 2

Tricity Topper Haryana Rank 7

11.

Harman Kaur Bhatti

Class 2

Tricity Topper Haryana Rank 7

12.

Samdisha Singh

Class 2

Haryana Rank 4

13.

Aashka Thakur

Class 1

Haryana Rank 3

14.

Surveen Singh

Class 1

Haryana Rank 1

15.

Suhani Suri

Class 2

National Rank 72

16.

Ridhima Dureja

Class 1

National Rank 15

Procom Quiz Contest Winners 2014-15

 

S.No

Student Name

Class

1

Anamika

Nursery

2

Ishan Choudhary

Class 1

3

Surveen Singh

Class 1

4

Parv Anuragi

Class 1

5

Anika Sharma

Class 2

6

Enayat Tomar

Class 3

7

Himanshi Farah

Class 3

8

Aashrey Sharma

Class 3

Outstanding Achievers of 2014-2015

 

NURSERY

1

Pia

Budding Orator English

2

Viraj Markan

Budding Orator Hindi

3

Aarghya Sehgal

Best Transcription

4

Raissa Seth

Budding Artist

5

Rohin Katial

Budding Artist

6

Daiwik Bishnoi

Budding Artist

7

Kashish Sharma

Best Scholar

LKG

1

Radheesh Gaur

Best Orator English

2

Tannishtha Ohri

Best Orator Hindi

3

Maanvik Saini

Project Prep

4

Alisha

Transcription English

5

Nimish

Best Scholar

UKG

1

Dhwani Chodha

Budding Orator English

2

Devanshi Saini

Budding Orator Hindi

3

Ridhaan Saryal Rajput

Project Prep

4

Ridhi Yadav

Transcription English

5

Avni Chaudhary

Best Scholar

Class 1

1

Divyam Chandok

Best usage of library and secured 100% in Maths

2

Siddhant Gaur

Best Orator Hindi

3

Arshia Gaur

Best Orator English

4

Tarushi Gogia

Transcription English

5

Gauri Sharma

Transcription English

6

Aashka Thakur

Secured 100% in EVS

7

Parv Anuragi

Best Project Prep

8

Surveen Singh

Best usage of Library and Best Scholar

Class 2

1

Arushi Dhiman

Best Project Prep

2

Tanvi Nagal

Best Project Prep

3

Ayanna Tiwari

100% Attendance

4

Samdisha Singh

Best usage of Library

5

Anika Sharma

Secured 100% in EVS, English, and Best Scholar

6

Mudit Bansal

Secured 100% in Math, English, and Best Scholar

7

Suhani Suri

Secured 100% in EVS, English, Math, and Best Scholar

Class 3

1

Harshit Kaur

Best Project Prep

2

Himanshi Farah

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

3

Saara Saini

Best Orator Hindi

4

Chahita Sharma

Best usage of Library

5

Krishika Vij

Best Creative Writing In English

6

Aditya Khurana

Secured 100% in Maths

7

Ananya Rana

Best Orator English

8

Ramneek Kochar

Best Scholar

Class 4

1

Disha Sood

Best Creative Writing In English

2

Paridhi Manak

Best Usage of Library

3

Mukul Vij

Best Reader of Library

4

Mayank Sobti

Best Orator Hindi

5

Shriyansh Agarwal

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

6

Krishang Verma

Best usage of Library

7

Hishita Singh

Best Orator English

8

Sahil Dhiman

Best Project Prep & Best Scholar

Class 5

1

Geeta Kanwar

Best Orator English

2

Shubham Motwani

Best Creative Writing In Hindi & Best Usage of Library

3

Harshita Rana

Best Reader of Library 2014-2015

4

Tanisha Garg

Best Project Prep

5

Rishabh Jain

Best Orator English

6

Seejal Sharma

Best Creative Writing In English

7

Tejas Ghosh

Best Scholar

Class 6

1

Vriti Gaur

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

2

Ishan Bhargava

Best Creative Writing In English

3

Rishika Chaudhary

Best Orator Hindi

4

Kinjal Gangahar

Best Usage of Library 2014-2015

5

Harsh Saini

Best Project Prep

6

Ankit Garg

Best Project Prep

7

Ananya Negi

Best Usage of Library

8

Harshit Choudhary

Best Orator Hindi & Best Scholar

Class 7

1

Riya Mahajan

Best Orator English

2

Anushka Sharma

Best Orator Hindi

3

Sparsh Sharma

Best Orator Hindi

4

Tushar Garg

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

5

Kartik Sharma

Best Creative Writing In English

6

Rishabh Vij

Best Project Prep

7

Abhimanyu Nain

Best Project Prep

8

Vaishnavi Wani

Best Usage of Library & Best Reader of Library 2014-2015

9

Maansi Arora

Best Creative Writing In English & Best Scholar

Class 8

1

Tamanna Negi

Best Usage of Library & Best Creative Writing In English

2

Varnika Malik

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

3

Ishan Verma

Best Project Prep

4

Inayat Vats

Best Orator English

5

Simon Roy

Best Orator Hindi

6

Bhavika Gupta

Best Reader of Library 2014-2015

7

Saloni Manchanda

Best Creative Writing In English & Best Scholar

Class 9

1

Jainender Singh Kataria

Best Usage of Library

Best Project Prep

Best Orator English

Best Orator Hindi

2

Ameesha Rana

Best Creative Writing In English

3

Aarti Kanwar

Best Creative Writing In English

4

Naval Kaushik

Best Project Prep

5

Priyanka Sharma

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

6

Shallu Choudhary

Best Creative Writing In Hindi

7

Gaurangi Kathuria

Best Orator Hindi & English & Best Scholar

 

Gallery